Concerts:2023 Association of Concert Bands Convention (Orlando, Fla.)
17 May 2023 - Bonita Springs Concert Band
Bonita Springs (Fla.) Concert Band
Gary Smith, conductor
- Elegy for Albinoni – Shelley Hanson
- Fanfare for a New Era – Pinkzebra
- Gee, Officer Krupke – Leonard Bernstein
- In the Center Ring – Robert Sheldon
- Jazz It Up! – arr. Victor López
- March of the Women Marines – Louis Saverino
- Misty – Erroll Garner
- Perpetuum Mobile – Johann Strauss Jr
17 May 2023 - Community Band of Brevard
Community Band of Brevard (Merritt Island, Fla.)
Robin Kessler, conductor
- Chorale and Alleluia – Howard Hanson
- Jack Tar – John Philip Sousa
- A Jazz Suite – Robert Mersey
- Mannin Veen: Dear Isle of Man – Haydn Wood
- Powerhouse – Raymond Scott
- Solid Men to the Front! – John Philip Sousa
18 May 2023 - Broward Symphonic Band
Broward Symphonic Band (Davie, Fla.)
Neil Jenkins, conductor
- A Movement for Rosa – Mark Camphouse
- Three Fanfares – Julie Giroux
- Esprit de Corps – Robert Jager
- Suite Forty-Four – Chandler Wilson
- Until Morning Come – Andrew Boss
18 May 2023 - Central Florida Sounds of Freedom Band
Central Florida (Orlando) Sounds of Freedom Band
Chris Green, conductor
- Choose Joy – Randall Standridge
- Kyiv, 2022 – Brian Balmages
- The Gift of Friendship – Benjamin Yeo
- The Machine Awakes – Steven Bryant
- Today Is the Gift – Samuel Hazo
- Winter Milky Way – Yukiko Nishimura
18 May 2023 - City of Fairfax Band
City of Fairfax (Va.) Band
Robert Pouliot, conductor
- Foundation – Mark Camphouse
- His Honor – Henry Fillmore
- Piccolodia - Jerry Brubaker
- Spring Overture – Kenneth Amis
- City of Fairfax March – Virginia Wayland
- Tribute to Irving Berlin – Irving Berlin
- Wings and Shield – Jerry Brubaker
19 May 2023 - South Florida Pride Wind Ensemble
South Florida (Fort Lauderdale) Pride Wind Ensemble
Daniel Bassett, conductor
- Casey at the Bat – Steven Reineke
- Copacabana – Barry Manilow
- Fanfare to the Stars – Chandler Wilson
- Opa! – Julie Giroux
- River of Grass – Robert Sheldon
- Wilderness – Cait Nishimura
19 May 2023 - First Coast Wind Symphony
First Coast Wind Symphony (Jacksonville, Fla.)
Artie Clifton, conductor
- Con Sabor Español – Lewis J Buckley
- Fanfare Politeia – Kimberly Archer
- Incandescent Sky – Robert Sheldon
- Postcards from the First Coast – Robert W. Smith
- The Sinfonians – Clifton Williams
- To You, America! – William Grant Still
20 May 2023 - Tampa Bay Pride Band
Tampa (Fla.) Bay Pride Band
David Triplett-Rosa, conductor
- Journey Through Orion – Julie Giroux
- Paconchita – Oscar Navarro
- Pines of Rome – Ottorino Respighi
- Takeda Lullaby – arr. Benjamin Yeo
20 May 2023 - Melbourne Municipal Band
Melbourne (Fla.) Municipal Band
Staci Rosbury, conductor
- Albanian Dance – Shelley Hanson
- American Dances – Robert W. Smith
- Archaic Blues – Veniamin Myasoedov
- Husaria Cavalry Overture – Julie Giroux
- Riptides – Katahj Copley
- Symphonic Dance No. 3, "Fiesta" – Clifton Williams
20 May 2023 - ACB 2023 Massed Pride Band
ACB 2023 Massed Pride Band (Orlando, Fla.)
David Triplett-Rosa, conductor
Dan Bassett, conductor
Chris Green, conductor
- A Mother of a Revolution! – Omar Thomas
- One Life Beautiful – Julie Giroux
- Stonewall: 1969 – Randall Standridge
20 May 2023 - ACB 2023 Convention Band
ACB 2023 Convention Band (Orlando, Fla.)
Kaitlin Bove, conductor
Wesley Broadnax, conductor
John Philips, conductor