Please DONATE to help with maintenance and upkeep of the Wind Repertory Project!

Concerts:2017 Midwest Clinic Concerts

From Wind Repertory Project

December 20, 2017 - Lamar Middle School & Fine Arts Academy Symphonic Winds

Lamar Middle School & Fine Arts Academy (Austin, Tex.) Symphonic Winds
James Hairston, conductor
Raul Escobedo, conductor
Carol Nelson, conductor
Matthew Ehlers, conductor
Irving Ray, euphonium


December 20, 2017 – The Alabama Winds

The Alabama Winds (Tuscaloosa)
Randall Ogren Coleman, conductor
David Gregory, conductor
Brian O. Walden, conductor
Carlton McCreery, cello
Joseph Alessi, trombone
Peter Ellefson, trombone
Jonathan Whitaker, trombone


December 20, 2017 – Kell High School Wind Ensemble

Kell High School (Marietta, Ga.) Wind Ensemble
David Roth, conductor
Taylor Watts, conductor
Alfred Watkins, conductor
Gary Gribble, conductor
Jeff Harper, conductor
Adam Frey, euphonium


December 20, 2017 – Blackburn High School Symphonic Band

Blackburn High School (Victoria, Aus.) Symphonic Band
Jemima Bunn, conductor
Ralph Hultgren, conductor
Ingrid Martin, conductor
Paula Crider, conductor


December 20, 2017 – Cedar Park Winds Community Band

Cedar Park (Tex.) Winds Community Band
Christopher Yee, conductor
Jeremy Spicer, conductor
Jonathan Villela, conductor
Manuel San Luis, conductor
Jerry Junkin, conductor


December 21, 2017 – Clovis North Educational Center Wind Ensemble

Clovis (Calif.) North Educational Center Wind Ensemble
David Lesser, conductor
David Gabrielson, conductor
Jose Vargas, conductor
Lawrence R. Sutherland, conductor
Ramiro Barrera, conductor


December 21, 2017 – T.A. Howard Middle School Honor Band

T.A. Howard Middle School (Arlington, Tex.) Honor Band
Nathaniel Neugent, conductor
Victoria Hitz, conductor
Nicole Neugent, conductor
Cynthia A. Lansford, conductor
Thomas N. Neugent, conductor


December 21, 2017 – Virginia Wind Symphony

Virginia Wind Symphony (Norfolk)
Dennis J. Zeisler, conductor
Terry L. Austin, conductor
Arnald D. Gabriel, conductor
David Holsinger, conductor
Frank Ticheli, conductor
James Walker, flute
Brandon Ridenour, trumpet


December 21, 2017 – Riverwatch Middle School Symphonic Band

Riverwatch Middle School (Suwanee, Ga.) Symphonic Band
Matt Koperniak, conductor
Dean Patterson, conductor
Mary Land, conductor
John Culvahouse, conductor
Jon Cotton, conductor
Adam Frey, euphonium


December 21, 2017 – Summit High School Wind Symphony

Summit High School (Arlington, Tex.) Wind Symphony
Chris Karnicki, conductor
Cristobal Garcia, conductor
Russell Sanders, conductor
Phillip Sanders, conductor
Dale Underwood, saxophone


December 21, 2017 – Wheaton Municipal Band

Wheaton (Ill.) Municipal Band
Bruce Moss, conductor
Ray E. Cramer, conductor
John R. Bourgeois, conductor
Lorilei Allison Conrad, conductor
Sara Sheffield, soprano
Eric Goluszka, alto saxophone


December 22, 2017 – VanderCook College of Music Symphonic Band

VanderCook College of Music (Chicago) Symphonic Band
Brian J. Logan, conductor
Stacey Larson Dolan, conductor
Robert Sinclair, conductor
Adam R. Williamson, conductor
Brian Balmages, conductor
Mary-Christine Stingley, flute


December 22, 2017 – Arbor Creek Middle School Honors Band

Arbor Creek Middle School (Carrollton, Tx.) Honors Band
Rylon Guidry, conductor
Sarah Dempsky, conductor
Andy Sealy, conductor
Cynthia A. Lansford, conductor
John Benzer, conductor


December 22, 2017 – Wylie High School Wind Symphony

Wylie (Tx.) High School Wind Symphony
Todd Dixon, conductor
Mark Schroeder, conductor
Stephen Lisko, conductor
Jeremy Noyes, conductor
Fred J. Allen, conductor
James F. Keene, conductor


December 22, 2017 – Fillmore Wind Band

Fillmore Wind Band (Cincinnati, Ohio)
Jim Daughters, conductor
Stephen Lytle, conductor
Terence Milligan, conductor
John Cody Birdwell, conductor
George R. Boulden, conductor
Raquel Rodriguez, trumpet
Brad Kerns, trombone


December 22, 2017 – North Shore Senior High School Wind Ensemble

North Shore Senior High School (Houston, Tx.) Wind Ensemble
Shane Goforth, conductor
John Reed, conductor
Kevin Sedatole, conductor
Ben Gollehon, conductor
Ferd Vollmar, conductor
Brad Leali, saxophone
Tom Burchill, guitar
Clay Jasper, percussion


December 22, 2017 – Sichuan Conservatory of Music Band

Sichuan Conservatory of Music Band (Chengdu, China)
Lee Tian Lee, conductor
Yu Hai, conductor
Frank Ticheli, conductor
Zhang Guo Ming, conductor
Frank Troyka, conductor
Yuan Guang, piano


December 22, 2017 – The United States Coast Guard Band I

The United States Coast Guard Band (New London, Conn.)
Adam R. Williamson, conductor
Richard E. Wyman, conductor
H. Robert Reynolds, conductor
Megan Weikleengst, soprano


December 22, 2017 – The United States Coast Guard Band II

The United States Coast Guard Band (New London, Conn.)
Adam R. Williamson, conductor
Richard E. Wyman, conductor
Laura Pirruccello, flute/piccolo
Megan Weikleengst, soprano


December 23, 2017 – Banda Sinfónica Escuela de Formación Artística y Cultural de Chía

Banda Sinfónica Escuela de Formación Artística y Cultural de Chía (Cundinamarca, Colombia)
Jesús Orielso Santiago Jácome, conductor


December 23, 2017 – Hiroshima Wind Orchestra

Hiroshima (Japan) Wind Orchestra
Tatsuya Shimono, conductor