Please DONATE to help with maintenance and upkeep of the Wind Repertory Project!

Concerts:2000 Midwest Clinic Concerts

From Wind Repertory Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search

December 20, 2000 - James W. Robinson Robinson Middle School Symphonic Band

James W. Robinson Middle School (Fairfax, Va.) Symphonic Band
Linda J. Gammon, conductor
Michael K. Cook, conductor
David Shaffer, conductor
Stanley Schoonover, conductor
Curvin G. Farnham, conductor
Rogert Behrend, euphonium


December 20, 2000 - United States Air Force Band I

United States Air Force Band I (Washington, D.C.)
Lowell E. Graham, conductor


December 20, 2000 - United States Air Force Band II

United States Air Force Band II (Washington, D.C.)
Lowell E. Graham, conductor


December 21, 2000 - Lakota West Symphonic Winds

Lakota West Symphonic Winds (West Chester, Ohio)
Gregory Snyder, conductor
Christopher L. Brandenburg, conductor
Drews T. Mitchell, conductor
Mark S. Kelly, conductor
Gary A Speck, conductor
Raymond Santos, clarinet


December 21, 2000 - Grand Ledge High School Wind Symphony

Grand Ledge (Mich.) High School Wind Symphony
Michael Kaufman, conductor
Ray Cramer, conductor
John Whitewell, conductor
William Sutherland, conductor
Harry Begian, conductor
Charles Vernon, bass trombone


December 21, 2000 - Quail Valley Middle School Honors Band

Quail Valley Middle School (Missouri City, Tx.) Honors Band
Greg Countryman, conductor
Keith Fickel, conductor
Jerry Countryman, conductor
David Lambert, conductor
Damian Maldonado, soprano saxophone


December 21, 2000 - Eastman Wind Ensemble

Eastman Wind Ensemble (Rochester, N.Y.)
Donald Hunsberger, coductor
Frederick Fennell, conductor
Nicole Cabell, soprano


December 22, 2000 - L.V. Berkner High School Symphonic Band

L.V. Berkner High School (Richardson, Tx.) Symphonic Band
Michael Brashear, conductor
Pete Tolhuizen, conductor
Matthew McInturf, conductor
Frank Ticheli, conductor
Robert Walzel, clarinet


December 22, 2000 - VanderCook College of Music Symphonic Band

VanderCook College of Music (Chicago, Ill.) Symphonic Band
Charles T. Menghini, conductor
John Climer, conductor
John M. Long, conductor
James Keene, conductor
Lewis Schmidt, conductor
Lynn Klock, alto saxophone
H.A. VanderCook Trombone All Stars


December 23, 2000 - United States Military Academy Band

United States Military Academy Band (West Point, N.Y.)
David Deitrick, conductor
H.L. Garlette, conductor
Joel Evans, oboe
Mary Kay Messenger, soprano


December 23, 2000 - Irmo High School Symphonic Winds

Irmo High School (Columbia, S.C.) Symphonic Winds
Bruce Dinkins, conductor
David Woodard, conductor
Joseph Kreines, conductor
Edward Lisk, conductor
James Copenhaver, conductor
Cliford Leaman, saxophone


December 24, 2000 - Langham Creek High School Symphonic Band

Langham Creek High School (Houston,Tx.) Symphonic Band
Scott McAdow, conductor
Chris Batchelor, conductor
Ralph Hicks, conductor
Bill Quillen, conductor
Eugene Migliaro Corporan, conductor
Tom Bennett, conductor
Richard C. Crain, narrator


December 24, 2000 - Senzoku Gakuen College Wind Orchestra

Senzoku Gakuen College (Kanagawa, Japan) Wind Orchestra
Alfred Reed, conductor
Harry Begian, conductor
James Barnes, conductor
Frederick Fennell, conductor
Osamu Takahashi, trumpet